Is Jessie Lord Apple Baked Pie 8 Inch - Each Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched unbleached flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apples, Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Eggs, Spices, Calcium Propionate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives).
Check Jessie Lord Apple Baked Pie 8 Inch - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jessie Lord Apple Baked Pie 8 Inch - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jessie Lord Apple Baked Pie 8 Inch - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


