Is Jessie Lord Bakery Pie 8 Inch Baked Apple No Sugar Added - Each Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apples, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Maltitol, Modified Food Starch, Whey, Eggs, Salt, Cinnamon, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Xanthan Gum, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Carrageenan Gum, Acesulfame-k, Locust Bean Gum
Check Jessie Lord Bakery Pie 8 Inch Baked Apple No Sugar Added - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jessie Lord Bakery Pie 8 Inch Baked Apple No Sugar Added - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jessie Lord Bakery Pie 8 Inch Baked Apple No Sugar Added - Each is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


