Is JET BLACK COLD BREW CHOCOLATE COFFEE BITES, JET BLACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- bittersweet chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR*), CARAMEL (CREAM, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BURNT SUGAR SYRUP (CANE SUGAR, WATER), COLD BREW COFFEE CONCENTRATE (WATER, COFFEE), CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI]
Check JET BLACK COLD BREW CHOCOLATE COFFEE BITES, JET BLACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JET BLACK COLD BREW CHOCOLATE COFFEE BITES, JET BLACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites
About this product
Snack · Piece


