Is Jet-Puffed Color Changers Marshmallows Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, mild-flavored, pillowy marshmallows that soften and become gooey when heated, commonly used as hot cocoa toppers, s'mores components, baking additions, snack items, and party decorations. Reviewers note the color-change novelty appeals to children and parties; some mention occasional uneven color change or minor color transfer during handling and presentation.

Description
Sweet, mild-flavored, pillowy marshmallows that soften and become gooey when heated, commonly used as hot cocoa toppers, s'mores components, baking additions, snack items, and party decorations. Reviewers note the color-change novelty appeals to children and parties; some mention occasional uneven color change or minor color transfer during handling and presentation.
Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, modified cornstarch, dextrose, water, gelatin, contains less than 2% of tetrasodium pyrophosphate (whipping aid), oleoresin turmeric (color), natural and artificial flavor, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 6.
Check Jet-Puffed Color Changers Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jet-Puffed Color Changers Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


