Is Jet-Puffed Loaded Protein Birthday Cake Flavor Protein Drink Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder [medium chain triglycerides from (palm kemel and coconut oil), sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), contains 2% or less of each of the following: silicon dioxide, sunflower lecithin), Organic Agave Inulin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Camival Blend Decorettes (Sugar, Com Starch, Vegetable Oil (palm, palm kemel), Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Camauba Wax, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 3, Blue 1, Red 40], Salt, Gum Blend (cellulose gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Jet-Puffed Loaded Protein Birthday Cake Flavor Protein Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jet-Puffed Loaded Protein Birthday Cake Flavor Protein Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
VERY VANILLA FLAVOR HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
About this product
Beverage · Powder


