Is Jet-Puffed Lucky Charms Magically Delicious Marshmallows, 7 oz Bag Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Jet-Puffed Lucky Charms Magically Delicious Marshmallows 7 oz bag is a versatile and fun fat-free snack. Made with vanilla marshmallows, these marshmallows can be creatively used to make marshmallow treat pops. They are also perfect for toasting with chocolate, adding a delightful twist to desserts. No specific information is provided about what people say about this product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tetrasodium, Disphosphate (Whipping Aid), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1

Check Jet-Puffed Lucky Charms Magically Delicious Marshmallows, 7 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jet-Puffed Lucky Charms Magically Delicious Marshmallows, 7 oz Bag is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoMeijerTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast