Is Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme, 7-Ounce Jars (Pack of 12) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color (Contains Blue 1)

Check Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme, 7-Ounce Jars (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme, 7-Ounce Jars (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingSnackingSandwich
Egg Free? Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme, 7-Ounce Jars (Pack of 12) | Spoonful