Is Jet Puffed Marshmallow Creme Bulk (3lbs Pails, Pack of 6) Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg whites
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dried Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Blue 1
Check Jet Puffed Marshmallow Creme Bulk (3lbs Pails, Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jet Puffed Marshmallow Creme Bulk (3lbs Pails, Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jet Puffed Marshmallow Creme Bulk (3lbs Pails, Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingSnacking


