Is Jet-Puffed Miniature Marshmallows, 10 oz Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small sweet pieces deliver a mild vanilla-flavored taste and a pillowy, melt-in-your-mouth texture. Commonly used as a hot-cocoa topper, baking mix-in, cereal addition, or for Rice Krispies treats and s'mores. Reviews note consistent softness and convenience for recipes, with occasional remarks about clumping or staling in warm conditions during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Dextrose, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Gelatin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate ! (Whipping Aid), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1

Check Jet-Puffed Miniature Marshmallows, 10 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jet-Puffed Miniature Marshmallows, 10 oz Bag is available at 11 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping