Is Jet Puffed Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- 1-800-431-1001 please have package available se habla espanol 0069900328 how2recycleinfo
- choking hazard call 1-800-431-1001 for more food information
- calories 100 plastic bag trans fat 0g cholesterol omg a day is used for 0% includes 17g added sugars 34% 2
- 2% 0f gelatin
1-800-431-1001 please have package available se habla espanol 0069900328 how2recycleinfo
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Likely contains alpha-gal byproducts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
viamin d omco 0% calcium oma 0% iron oma 0% - potassium omg 0% contains less than 2% 0f gelatin, tetrasodium modified cornstarch, water, best when used by date on front about 12 servinas saturated fat 0g great value recyoe clean , dry nus % daily value* * the % daily value % daily value amount/serving 9% tells you how much a nutrient in 0% a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, store total fat og suya 0% total carbohydrate 24g 0% dietary fiber 0g total sugars 17g drop-off per container serving size 4 pieces (29g) calories 100 plastic bag trans fat 0g cholesterol omg a day is used for 0% includes 17g added sugars 34% 2,000 calories 0% general nutrition advice, sodium 25mg 1% protein less than 1g a fat free food per serving natural and artificial flavor, blue 1, kraft heinz foods company, chicago, il 60601 pyrophosphate (whipping aid) stay fresh closed bag , soft marshmollows 04050033931900 scan here for more food information, choking hazard call 1-800-431-1001 for more food information, eat one at a time, for children under 4, cut marshmallows into bite-sized pieces, children should always be seated and supervised while eating, www,kraftkids safe,com visit us at: kraftheinzcompany,com or call weekdays: 1-800-431-1001 please have package available se habla espanol 0069900328 how2recycleinfo
Check Jet Puffed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jet Puffed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cube


