Is Jetpack Protein Smoothie Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- partially defatted peanut flour
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Maple Sugar, Freeze Dried Banana Powder, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Freeze Dried Diced Banana, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Organic Date Powder (organic Date Powder, Apple Fiber), Chia Seed Concentrated Protein Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Oat Bran, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Rice Fiber (to Prevent Caking). Contains Peanuts.
Check Jetpack Protein Smoothie Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jetpack Protein Smoothie Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


