Is Jetpack Protein Smoothie Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains 2% or less of the following: oat bran, natural flavors, sea salt, rice fiber
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Maple Sugar, Freeze Dried Banana Powder, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Freeze Dried Diced Banana, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Organic Date Powder (organic Date Powder, Apple Fiber), Chia Seed Concentrated Protein Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Oat Bran, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Rice Fiber (to Prevent Caking). Contains Peanuts.
Check Jetpack Protein Smoothie Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jetpack Protein Smoothie Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


