Is Jewel Cashew Brittle Gift Box 12oz Tub - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- milk
- salted butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
corn syrup, sugar, cashews, water, coconut oil, soy lecithin (emulsifier), salted butter (sweet cream, salt), sodium bicarbonate, salt
Check Jewel Cashew Brittle Gift Box 12oz Tub - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jewel Cashew Brittle Gift Box 12oz Tub - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


