Is Jewel Cheddar Bratwurst - 20 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- beta carotene coloring
beta carotene coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid , Apo Carotenal And Beta Carotene Coloring), Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Spice Extractives, Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check Jewel Cheddar Bratwurst - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jewel Cheddar Bratwurst - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Meat · Whole


