Is JEWEL COLLECTION CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check JEWEL COLLECTION CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JEWEL COLLECTION CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


