Is JEWEL OSCO, HARVEST FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- salt, cornstarch, skim milk, colors
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO, [COLOR] VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORNSTARCH, SKIM MILK, COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC RESIN) FOOD STARCH, BAKING SODA, POLYSORBATE 60, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOYA LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check JEWEL OSCO, HARVEST FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JEWEL OSCO, HARVEST FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Milk and Cookies Flavor
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
Motts Healthy Harvest Applesauce Granny Smith No Sugar Added Cups - 6-3.9 Oz
Where to buy
JEWEL OSCO, HARVEST FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


