Is Jewel osco, pretzels, yogurt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt coating (sugar, palm kernel oil and palm oil, reduced mineral whey powder, whole milk powder, titanium dioxide, yogurt powder (cultured whey and nonfat milk) soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt and vanilla) and pretzels (enriched wheat flour, salt, corn syrup, vegetable oil (may contain one or more of the following: corn, canola, cottonseed, soybean), sodium bicarbonate, and yeast).

Check Jewel osco, pretzels, yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go