Is JEZEBEL SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, PINEAPPLE IN NATURAL JUICE, WATER, PREPARED HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, AND SOYBEAN OIL), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD SEED, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, AND BLACK PEPPER.
Check JEZEBEL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JEZEBEL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyFruityTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


