Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is J&F, SLICED GARLIC IN WATER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SALT.

Check J&F, SLICED GARLIC IN WATER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMarinadingSoup
Pescatarian? J&F, SLICED GARLIC IN WATER | Spoonful