Is JFC Australia Seasoned Seaweed Chuka Wakame Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Seaweed, Sugar, Sweetener (420), Sesame Oil, Vinegar (rice, Water, Koji, Sucrose), Water, Salt, Sesame Seed, Cider Vinegar (water, Rice, Apple, Koji), Flavour Enhancer (621), Red Chilli Pepper, Colour (102, 133). Contains Sesame Seeds.
Check JFC Australia Seasoned Seaweed Chuka Wakame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JFC Australia Seasoned Seaweed Chuka Wakame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyUmamiVinegaryTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingSide Dish


