Is JFC Ebi Fume Furikake Rice Seasoning Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried yolk powder
dried yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sesame Seed, Shrimp, Potato Starch, Seaweed, Sugar, Salt And Dried Yolk Powder
Check JFC Ebi Fume Furikake Rice Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JFC Ebi Fume Furikake Rice Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JFC Ebi Fume Furikake Rice Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWalmart
About this product
Seasoning · Flake
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep


