Is Jfg Mayonnaise, Real Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Water, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavors, Spices, Extractives Of Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality).

Check Jfg Mayonnaise, Real against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jfg Mayonnaise, Real is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping