Is J.G.Ross 4 Crushed Wheat Softies Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin Thiamin), Water, Cracked Wheat, Wheat Bran, Wheat Gluten, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (E481, E471), Flour Treatment Agent (E300), Yeast, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Flakes, Stabiliser (E516), Egg
Check J.G.Ross 4 Crushed Wheat Softies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J.G.Ross 4 Crushed Wheat Softies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


