Is J.G.Ross 4 Softies Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (E481, E471), Flour Treatment Agent (E300), Wheat Starch, Stabiliser (E516)
Check J.G.Ross 4 Softies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J.G.Ross 4 Softies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
J.G.Ross 4 Softies is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingLunch


