No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Jicama With Ranch Dip - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

jicama with lime & tajin: jicama, lime, tajin, homestyle ranch dressing & dip: canola oil, non fat buttermilk (whey, water, skim milk powder, corn starch, tapioca starch, carrageenan, locust bean gum, culture), water, egg yolk, non fat sour cream (cultured skim milk, corn starch, tapioca starch, carrageenan, locust bean gum), salt, distilled vinegar, sugar, dried garlic, dried onion, dextrose, spices, modified corn starch, dried green onion, lactic acid, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural flavors

Check Jicama With Ranch Dip - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jicama With Ranch Dip - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Lactose Free? Jicama With Ranch Dip - 16 Oz | Spoonful