Is Jiddler's Tipple Everyday Pale Ale Single 440ml Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley , Malted Wheat , Oats , Hops, Yeast
Check Jiddler's Tipple Everyday Pale Ale Single 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jiddler's Tipple Everyday Pale Ale Single 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Jiddler's Tipple Everyday Pale Ale Single 440ml is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


