Is Jiddler's Tipple Everyday Pale Ale Single 440ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- malted wheat
- oats
malted wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley , Malted Wheat , Oats , Hops, Yeast
Check Jiddler's Tipple Everyday Pale Ale Single 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jiddler's Tipple Everyday Pale Ale Single 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jiddler's Tipple Everyday Pale Ale Single 440ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


