Is Jif Creamy Family Size Peanut Butter 4 Lb Canister Pescatarian?

Description
The Jif Creamy Family Size Peanut Butter 4 lb Canister offers a fresh roasted peanut taste, making it a perfect choice for sandwiches and cookies. People appreciate its great taste and comment on how easily it spreads. This product provides a generous quantity for families or those who use peanut butter frequently.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Jif Creamy Family Size Peanut Butter 4 lb Canister offers a fresh roasted peanut taste, making it a perfect choice for sandwiches and cookies. People appreciate its great taste and comment on how easily it spreads. This product provides a generous quantity for families or those who use peanut butter frequently.
Ingredients
Made From Roasted Peanuts And Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean), Mono- And Diglycerides And Salt
Check Jif Creamy Family Size Peanut Butter 4 Lb Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Creamy Family Size Peanut Butter 4 Lb Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif Creamy Family Size Peanut Butter 4 Lb Canister is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Can


