Is Jif Crunchy Peanut Butter 500g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Cooking Molasses, Vegetable Oil
Check Jif Crunchy Peanut Butter 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Crunchy Peanut Butter 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif Crunchy Peanut Butter 500g is available at 8 retailers
AmazonFortinosLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


