Is Jif Dark Roast Creamy Peanut Butter Spread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Cooking Molasses, Vegetable Oil. Contains Peanuts.
Check Jif Dark Roast Creamy Peanut Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Dark Roast Creamy Peanut Butter Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif Dark Roast Creamy Peanut Butter Spread is available at 12 retailers
WalmartLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery GatewayAmazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping


