Is JIF Extra Crunchy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted peanuts, Sugar, Contains 2% or less of: Molasses, Fully hydrogenated vegetable oils (Rapeseed and Soybean), Mono and Deglycerides salt.
Check JIF Extra Crunchy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JIF Extra Crunchy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JIF Extra Crunchy Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWalmart
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping


