Is Jif Extra Crunchy Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made From Roasted Peanuts And Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt.

Check Jif Extra Crunchy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBaking