Is Jif Lemon Bottle Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon juice (from concentrate), preservative (potassium METABISULPHITE)

Check Jif Lemon Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jif Lemon Bottle is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
SourTartAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladDressingMarinading