Is Jif Light Creamy Peanut Butter 500g/17.6oz, (Imported from Canada) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Glucose Solids, Sugar, Salt, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Cooking Molasses, Vegetable Oil
Check Jif Light Creamy Peanut Butter 500g/17.6oz, (Imported from Canada) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Light Creamy Peanut Butter 500g/17.6oz, (Imported from Canada) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif Light Creamy Peanut Butter 500g/17.6oz, (Imported from Canada) is available at 9 retailers
WalmartWalmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketAmazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


