Is Jif Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 28-Ounce Peanut Free?

Description
Jif Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread in the 28-ounce jar is a popular choice for peanut butter lovers. Made by Jif, a well-known brand, this peanut butter spread is a natural option that contains just five ingredients, with peanuts making up 90% of the spread. It is a preservative-free product that requires no stirring, providing convenience for consumers. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, Jif Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread is trusted by many due to its quality and natural ingredients.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- made from roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jif Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread in the 28-ounce jar is a popular choice for peanut butter lovers. Made by Jif, a well-known brand, this peanut butter spread is a natural option that contains just five ingredients, with peanuts making up 90% of the spread. It is a preservative-free product that requires no stirring, providing convenience for consumers. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, Jif Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread is trusted by many due to its quality and natural ingredients.
Ingredients
Made From Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Salt, Molasses, Natural, Minimal Oil Separation Is Natural
Check Jif Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 28-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 28-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 28-Ounce is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


