Is Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz Peanut Free?

Description
The great thing about Jif Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter is that it is made with just five ingredients, it does not require stirring, and it is perfect for sandwiches, baked goods, and spreading on veggies. The fact that it is 90% peanuts is also a plus. The price of this peanut butter is great, and it is definitely worth buying in bulk.
Why it's not peanut free
- made from peanuts
made from peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The great thing about Jif Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter is that it is made with just five ingredients, it does not require stirring, and it is perfect for sandwiches, baked goods, and spreading on veggies. The fact that it is 90% peanuts is also a plus. The price of this peanut butter is great, and it is definitely worth buying in bulk.
Ingredients
Made from Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Molasses.
Check Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


