Is Jif Natural Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Crunchy Peanut Free?

Description
Jif Natural Peanut Butter Spread Natural Crunchy has garnered a reputation as the best peanut butter, praised by many for its taste and quality. Reviewers have specifically highlighted its affordability and the fact that it is a true peanut butter, rather than just a spread. Additionally, this product is known to be beneficial for one's health. With a focus on natural ingredients, Jif Natural Peanut Butter Spread Natural Crunchy offers a satisfying crunch and a delicious flavor. It is a reliable choice for those seeking a high-quality peanut butter option.
Why it's not peanut free
- made from peanuts
made from peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jif Natural Peanut Butter Spread Natural Crunchy has garnered a reputation as the best peanut butter, praised by many for its taste and quality. Reviewers have specifically highlighted its affordability and the fact that it is a true peanut butter, rather than just a spread. Additionally, this product is known to be beneficial for one's health. With a focus on natural ingredients, Jif Natural Peanut Butter Spread Natural Crunchy offers a satisfying crunch and a delicious flavor. It is a reliable choice for those seeking a high-quality peanut butter option.
Ingredients
made from peanuts, sugar, palm oil, contains 2% or less of: salt, molasses
Check Jif Natural Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Natural Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif Natural Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Crunchy is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


