Is Jif Peanut Butter Creamy Twin Pack - 2-40 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- made from roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made From Roasted Peanuts And Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean), Mono- And Diglycerides And Salt
Check Jif Peanut Butter Creamy Twin Pack - 2-40 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Peanut Butter Creamy Twin Pack - 2-40 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif Peanut Butter Creamy Twin Pack - 2-40 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


