Is Jif Peanut Butter Creamy Twin Pack - 2-40 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Made From Roasted Peanuts And Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean), Mono- And Diglycerides And Salt
Check Jif Peanut Butter Creamy Twin Pack - 2-40 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Peanut Butter Creamy Twin Pack - 2-40 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif Peanut Butter Creamy Twin Pack - 2-40 Oz is available at 20 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingBreakfast


