Is Jif Power Ups Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Bars Egg Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Sugar, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Powder, Rice Flour, Tapioca Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Soy Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract.
Check Jif Power Ups Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif Power Ups Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif Power Ups Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


