Is JIF TO GO, CHOCOLATE SILK SPREAD, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Made From Roasted Peanuts And Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt), Chocolate Flavored Spread (Sugar, Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean)
Check JIF TO GO, CHOCOLATE SILK SPREAD, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JIF TO GO, CHOCOLATE SILK SPREAD, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JIF TO GO, CHOCOLATE SILK SPREAD, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


