Is Jif To Go Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread 90% Peanuts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Molasses.
Check Jif To Go Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread 90% Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif To Go Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread 90% Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif To Go Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread 90% Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping


