Is Jif To Go Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Low Sodium - 8-1.5 Oz Peanut Free?

Description
Jif to Go Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Low Sodium is a convenient and portable snack option. It is made with just five ingredients, with 90% of those ingredients being peanuts. This peanut butter does not require refrigeration or stirring, making it easy to enjoy on the go. Additionally, it is gluten-free and low sodium. Each serving contains 10g of protein, which is beneficial for snacking. People love the taste of Jif to Go Natural Peanut Butter and often use it for snacking purposes. This 8 15 oz. product is a delicious and nutritious option for those looking for a convenient peanut butter snack.
Why it's not peanut free
- made from peanuts
made from peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jif to Go Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Low Sodium is a convenient and portable snack option. It is made with just five ingredients, with 90% of those ingredients being peanuts. This peanut butter does not require refrigeration or stirring, making it easy to enjoy on the go. Additionally, it is gluten-free and low sodium. Each serving contains 10g of protein, which is beneficial for snacking. People love the taste of Jif to Go Natural Peanut Butter and often use it for snacking purposes. This 8 15 oz. product is a delicious and nutritious option for those looking for a convenient peanut butter snack.
Ingredients
Made from Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Molasses.
Check Jif To Go Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Low Sodium - 8-1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif To Go Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Low Sodium - 8-1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif To Go Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Low Sodium - 8-1.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


