Is Jif To Go Peanut Butter & Chocolate Flavored Spread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (rapeseed And Soybean), Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Molasses, Vanillin.
Check Jif To Go Peanut Butter & Chocolate Flavored Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif To Go Peanut Butter & Chocolate Flavored Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif To Go Peanut Butter & Chocolate Flavored Spread is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


