Is Jif To Go Peanut Butter & Chocolate Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (rapeseed And Soybean), Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Molasses, Vanillin. Contains Peanuts.
Check Jif To Go Peanut Butter & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif To Go Peanut Butter & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


