Is Jif To Go Peanut Butter Dipping Cups, 1.5 oz, 36 Count Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • made from roasted peanuts

made from roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve dipping cups deliver a creamy, nutty taste with smooth, spreadable texture; consumers report convenient portability for snacks, lunches, and travel, praising consistent flavor and portioning while noting occasional complaints about sweetness level, oily separation, and small serving size, and generally using them for fruit, crackers, pretzels, and on-the-go bites.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE FROM ROASTED PEANUTS AND SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED AND SOY-BEAN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT.

Check Jif To Go Peanut Butter Dipping Cups, 1.5 oz, 36 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jif To Go Peanut Butter Dipping Cups, 1.5 oz, 36 Count is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichOn The Go