Is Jiffy Pop Butter Flavored Popcorn, 4.5 Oz., 4.5 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • including milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jiffy Pop Butter Flavored Popcorn 45 oz is made with the finest corn kernels to create the ultimate popping experience. Despite initial perceptions, the popcorn does pop, making it both fun to make and eat. The quick-popping popcorn comes in 3 4.5 oz packages and is conveniently packaged in its own easy-pop basket.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Less than 2% of: Salt, Color Added (Annatto), Natural Flavor (including Milk), TBHQ and Citric Acid (for freshness). CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Jiffy Pop Butter Flavored Popcorn, 4.5 Oz., 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jiffy Pop Butter Flavored Popcorn, 4.5 Oz., 4.5 OZ is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking