Is jiggles Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin
  • e iso 22000 certified mala 107 o870572005228

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, beef gelatin (halal), corn starch, citric acid (e-330), hydrogenated vegetabl oil, artificial food flavors (mango, pineapple, strawberry , orange) and artificial food colors: e (fd ,c yelow 5) e-110 (fd , c yelow 6), e-12 ,c red 40), e-133 fd,c blue 1), (5w)なんき m-102f,jllu -(1化びをじた)e iso 22000 certified mala 107 o870572005228

Check jiggles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go