Is Jila Chewy Mints Peppermint 27g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavouring
natural peppermint flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Natural Peppermint Flavouring, Emulsifier (322), Natural Colours (Spirulina, 171), Glazing Agent (903).
Check Jila Chewy Mints Peppermint 27g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jila Chewy Mints Peppermint 27g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Jila Chewy Mints Peppermint 27g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


