Is Jila Sugar Free Peppermint Gum, 0.77 oz Packets (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Isomalt, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Maltitol, Xylitol, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Gum Base (Contains Butylated Hydroxyanisole), Gum Arabic, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Glycerol, Carnauba Wax, Contains Phenylalanine
Check Jila Sugar Free Peppermint Gum, 0.77 oz Packets (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jila Sugar Free Peppermint Gum, 0.77 oz Packets (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Jila Sugar Free Peppermint Gum, 0.77 oz Packets (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Piece, Pouch
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


